PamfromTx

I early retired when I started having health issues. The last few years have been a rollercoaster ride, with Cancer and other issues. For now, I hope I am ok.

We moved away from my hometown almost 22 years ago. How time flies. I cannot get use to living here in the valley. One day I will go back to Uvalde and stay.

I have a retired husband and a stepson. Two awesome sisters and tons of nephews/nieces.

I hope to contribute to this group and make others happy. I am a happy camper and am always laughing and making jokes.

Laughter is the best medicine.
Birthday
October 26
Location
RGV, Texas
Gender
Female
Marital status
Married
Pets
No pets. Just an occasional stray šŸˆ.
Previous Locations
Uvalde, Texas
Occupation
Retired; have worked in a hospital setting most of my adult life.
Favorite Music
Anything but country.
Favorite Books
My husband is the reader.
Favorite Movies
A Star Is Born 2018 and many other movies.
Favorite TV Shows
Criminal Minds
Real Name
Pamela (Pam)
Birthplace
Uvalde, Texas

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  2. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  3. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  6. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  8. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  9. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top